0930 – 1030

Keynote Address

Keynote Address

W. CHAN KIM
Co-author of The Blue Ocean Strategy​

Session: Beyond Disruption: Innovate and Achieve Growth without Displacing Industries, Companies, or Jobs

speaker-1

W. Chan Kim

1045 – 1200

Masterclasses

Masterclass 1: Productive Inclusion / DEI in an Asian context​
YI-REN WANG
Assistant Professor in Organizational Behavior​

 

Masterclass 2: Building Resilient and Sustainable Supply Chains through Digitalization
SHARDUL PHADNIS
Associate Professor of Operations and Supply Chain Management​

 

Masterclass 3: Sustainable Business Model
WONG POH KAM

Professor at the NUS Business School,​ National University of Singapore

speaker-1

Yi-Ren Wang

speaker-2

Shardul Phadnis

speaker-3

Wong Poh Kam

1200 Lunch

Lunch

1330 – 1430

Panel Session

CENTRAL BANKERS PANEL SESSION​

The Role of Central Bankers on Driving Sustainability

1430 – 1540

Kate Darling

KATE DARLING

TED speaker, leading expert in Robot Ethics, researcher at the Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) Media Lab​

Session: The New Breed: What Our History with Animals Reveals about Our Future with Robots

speaker-1

Kate Darling

1530 Break

Break

1545 – 1615

ILEA AWARDS

speaker-1

Leadership Energy Awards (ILEA)

1600

LESA Networking

LESA Networking

1700

LESA Sponsorship Reception

LESA Sponsorship Reception

0930 – 1030

Parag Kanna

PARAG KANNA

Founder & Managing Partner of FutureMap​

Session (Hybrid): Asia, the Epicenter of Climate Adaptation

speaker-1

Parag Khanna

1045 – 1200

Masterclasses

Masterclass 4: Leadership
LAWRENCE STEPHEN ABELN
Associate Dean of ASB Executive Education

Masterclass 5: Sustainability in Energy
RENATO LIMA DE OLIVERA
Assistant Professor of Business and Society Research Affiliated at MIT​

 

​Masterclass 6: Analytical Tools for Designing Purpose-Driven Business to Achieve Sustainability Impact
MAK YUEN TEEN
Associate professor at the NUS Business School, National University of Singapore​

speaker-1

Lawrence Abeln

speaker-2

Renato Lima de Oliveira

speaker-3

Prof. Mak Yuen Teen

1200 Lunch

Lunch

1330 – 1430

Hannah Jones

HANNAH JONES

CEO, The Earthshot Prize, The Royal Foundation of The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge

Session: The Power of Human Ingenuity to Innovate, Problem-Solve and Lead 

speaker-1

Hannah Jones

1430 – 1530

Panel Session

WOMEN’S LEADERSHIP PANEL SESSION​

Women Lead the Way in Sustainability

1530 Break

Break

1545 – 1600

speaker-1

Leadership Energy Awards (ILEA)

1600 - 1700

Roberto Rigobon

ROBERTO RIGOBON

Professor of Applied Economics, MIT Sloan

Session (Hybrid): TBC

speaker-1

Roberto Rigobon